THANK YOU TO OUR DONORS & SUPPORTERS

without your generosity and support of our work and the art of contemporary tapestry, so many significant tapestries for public buildings and spaces, exciting exhibitions, education and community outreach programs would not have been possible.  

 

Corporate and In Kind Supporters

Architecture Media

Allens Lawyers

Shadow Fax Wines

Sofitel Melbourne on Collins  

Two Birds Brewing

 

Government Supporters

City of Port Phillip

Creative Partnerships Australia

Creative Victoria

Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade

 

 

ATW Ambassadors $10,000 and above

Australian Hotels Association

Joanna Baevski

John Calvert-­‐Jones AM & Janet Calvert-­‐Jones AO

The Calvert-­‐Jones Foundation

Ann Cole

John and Chris Collingwood

Community Support Foundation

Gordon Darling Foundation

Alan Davies & Alayne Davies

Carrillo Gantner AO

Neilma Gantner

Reg & Laura Gregory

Arnold Hancock OBE

Geoff & Helen Handbury Foundation

Isobel & David Jones Family Foundation

The Jack Kennedy Fund

Marjorie M Kingston Charitable Trust

Helen Macpherson Smith Trust

The Hon Susan Morgan

Elisabeth Murdoch Trust

Baillieu Myer AC & Sarah Myer

Martyn Myer AO & Louise Myer

The Sidney Myer Fund & The Myer Foundation

Hazel Peat Charitable Trust

Perpetual Trustees

The Ian Potter Foundation

Richard & Rosemary Raw

Anne & Mark Robertson OAM

Jean Elisabeth Ryan Charitable Trust

Brenda Shanahan Charitable Trust

Lady Marigold Southey AC

John Kerr Tutton Charitable Trust

The Norma Mavis & Graeme Waters Charitable Trust

Hugh D T Williamson Foundation Trust

Windermere Foundation

The Yulgilbar Foundation

 

Associate Supporters $500 -­‐ $9,999

Anonymous (5)

Annamila Pty Ltd

Betty Amsden OAM

Barbara Anderson

Australian Decorative & Fine Arts Sociey Yarra Inc.

Peter Bancroft AO & Marlyn Bancroft

Maureen Barden

Bill Bowness

Amy Boyd & Stephen Rebikoff

Primrose Bright

Tania Brougham

Micheal Butcher

The Hon David Byrne QC

The Hon John Cain & Nancye Cain

Fiona Caro

Margaret Cash

Robyn Cass

Anne Cawsey

Elaine Clark

Alexander Clayton

Rebecca Coates

Mary Crean

Rosemary & Alan Crosthwaite

Rosanne Cunningham

Susan Cunningham

Juan Davila

Betty A Dixon

Roslyn & Paul Epsie

Peter Elliott Architecture & Urban Design

Ian Evans

Gina Fairfax

Jane Fenton

Fitzpatrick & Company Insurance Brokers P/L

David Gibbs

Lesley Griffin

Barbara Hadley

Michael & Susan Hamson

Richard Hilton

Meredith Hinchliffe

Judy Holding

Darvell Hutchinson AM

Dr I Irvine

Bronwyn Johnson

Caroline Johnston

Pamela Joyce

Anne Kantor

George & Grace Kass

The Hon Rod Kemp & Daniele Kemp

Robert & Mem Kirby Foundation

Professor Kay Lawrence AM

Alison Leslie

Frank & Barbara Lewincamp

Margaret MacDonald & the late Roderick MacDonald

Susanna Mason

Helen Masters

Noela McDiarmid

Jill McFarlane

The Merino Company

Anne & David Pitt

Lady Primrose Potter AC

Lynn Rainbow Reid

John & Barbara Ralph

Ian Renard AM & Diana Renard

John Ridley

Judith Robinson

Gay Rosen

Margaret S Ross AM

Adelaide Scarborough

Anne-­‐Marie Schwirtlich AM

K & S Shelmerdine Family Foundation

G Sinclair

Gary Singer & Geoffrey Smith

Antonia Syme

Elizabeth Syme

James & Anne Syme

The J Permsew Foundation

The Orloff Family Charitable Trust

Jenny & Noel Turnbull

Professor Leon van Schaik AO

Jan Wallage

Peter J Walsh

Roslyn Webster

Pera Wells

Ursula Whiteside

Janet Whiting & Phil Lucci

Peter Williams

 

Estates

Beverly Dean in memory of Ruth Warren

The Estate of the Late Dame Elisabeth Murdoch

The Late Helen Trumble

Estate of the Late Miss Margaret Littledale Tutton

Meg Warren in memory of Ruth Warren